Index 307644/20
[…] LLC, 67 Misc.3d 1212(A), * 17, 126 N.Y.S.3d 854 [Civ Ct, New York County 2020]; Morales v Balsam, 69 Misc.3d 1204(A), * 1-2, 2020 NY Slip Op 51176(U) [Civ Ct, Bronx County 2020]). Additionally, the existence of violations of record are prima facie proof they continue to exist, (see DHPD v Living Waters Realty, Inc., 14 Misc.3d 484, 487 [Civ Ct, New York County 2006]).
In view of the foregoing, pursuant to CPLR 409(b), ["The court shall make a summary determination upon the pleadings, papers and admissions to the extent that no triable issues of fact are raised."], and upon petitioner's request, it is hereby ORDERED that respondents shall correct the "CLASS C" and "CLASS B" violations within 30 days of this order and "CLASS A" violations within 90 days of this order, (see also New 100 Cipriani Units LLC v.