THOMPSON v. EVA'S VILLAGE
[…] Mr. Thompson's claims for intentional fraud upon the court are wholly unsupported and without merit and, thus they are dismissed with prejudice.

G. Count Four — Violation of the Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Violations Act

The Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act ("RICO Act"), 18 U.S.C. § 1961 el seq. provides:

(1) "racketeering activity" means (A) any act or threat involving murder, kidnapping, gambling, arson, robbery, bribery, extortion, dealing in obscene matter, or dealing in a controlled substance or listed chemical (as defined in section 102 of the Controlled Substances Act [ 21 USCS § 802]), which is chargeable under State law and punishable by imprisonment for more than one year . . .
18 U.S.C. § 1961 et seq. The RICO Act further defines "racketeering activity" as "any act which is indictable under any of the [enumerated] provisions of title 18, United States Code." 18 U.S.C. § 1961 et seq.

Here, Mr. Thompson claims that the Defendants:

did willfully conspire, combine and agree with one another to commit offenses against the State of New Jersey constituting a continuing violation of Mr.