In re Thomas, 497 B.R. 188, 190 (Bankr. E.D. Pa. 2013) (" Thomas I").
[…] For purposes of resolving the Motion, I will assume arguendo that this prepetition debt was discharged and that the City's collection efforts were inconsistent with the discharge injunction as to 1618 S. 58th.
Without deciding the issue, the assumption is a reasonable one. See 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(1)(A) (debts of the kind and for the periods specified in § 507(a)(8) are nondischargeable); 11 U.S.C. § 507(a)(8)(B) (referring to property taxes incurred prepetition and last payable without penalty "after one year before the date of the filing of the [bankruptcy] petition.")