addressing standing
[…] Sess. Law Serv. 2142. S.B. 1111 made three relevant changes to the Texas Election Code's residency provisions. First , voters whose address on their registration form does not correspond to a physical residence, such as a commercial post-office box, must provide the registrar with documentation of a residential address. See TEX. ELEC. CODE §§ 15.051(a), 15.052(a), 15.054 ("P.O. Box Provision"). Second , voters are prohibited from establishing or maintaining a residence "for the purpose of influencing the outcome of a certain election." Id. § 1.015(b) ("Residence Provision"). Third , voters may not "establish a residence at any place the person has not inhabited" or "designate a previous residence as a home and fixed place of habitation unless the person inhabits the place at the time of designation and intends to remain." Id. § 1.015(f) ("Temporary Relocation Provision"). What links these provisions, according to Texas, is the "fundamental state policy ... that people should vote where they live."