holding that foreclosing on a property pursuant to a deed of trust is not collection of a debt within the meaning of the FDCPA
[…] A. In any event, a civil RICO claim, especially one sounding in fraud, requires far more specificity than the conclusory allegations in Plaintiffs' Complaint.
At the December 21, 2010 hearing, Plaintiffs were repeatedly given the opportunity to identify any specific factual allegations as to their RICO claims. Plaintiffs failed to do so. Accordingly, as leave to amend would be futile, Plaintiffs' claims under RICO are dismissed with prejudice.
5. Plaintiffs' Claim under RESPA
Section 2604 of RESPA contemplates "a good faith estimate of the amount or range of charges for specific settlement services the borrower is likely to incur in connection with the settlement." 12 U.S.C. § 2604. See also 12 U.S.C. § 2603 (contemplating a good faith estimate of charges at or before settlement).