Szemple v. Rutgers Univ.
[…] The complaint is completely silent with respect to any factual allegations regarding Szemple's dental condition. Accordingly, the fraud claim will be dismissed without prejudice for failure to state a claim.

E. N.J. Stat. Ann. § 30:4-91.1 et seq. & N.J. Admin. Code § 10A:16

Szemple next seeks injunctive relief in his complaint citing to N.J. Stat. Ann. § 30:4-91.1 et seq. More specifically, he requests a "judicial furlough" to allow him to get necessary medical treatment and other medical procedures. N.J. Stat. Ann. § 30:4-91.1 states as follows:

When a person has been convicted of an offense against the State of New Jersey and has been committed for a term of imprisonment by a court to an institution defined in R.S. 30:1-7, and when it appears to the satisfaction of the Commissioner of Institutions and Agencies that the inmate should be transferred to an institution or facility more appropriate for his needs and welfare or that of other inmates or for the security