Sweeney v. Wal-Mart
[…] Id.

Appellee's Reply Br. at 12.

Id. The record is somewhat unclear as to the precise number of times Sweeney was seen by Grossinger as compared to how many times Sweeney was seen by Townsend. Nonetheless, a similar point can be made that Sweeney's characterization of Grossinger as the treating physician may be somewhat misleading given that the therapeutic injections were performed entirely by Dr. Grossinger's associate, Dr. Brajer. (See IAB Hearing 2012 at 8.)

Grossinger Depo. at 25-28.

Id. at 9.

Id.. at 25-28.

Appellee's Reply Br. at 12.

Id.

STANDARD OF REVIEW

Under 29 Del. C. §10142, the standard under which the court reviews the factual findings of a state administrative agency is highly deferential. "The Court's review, in absence of actual fraud, shall be limited to a determination of whether the agency's decision was supported by substantial evidence on the record before the agency". Substantial evidence means "such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion". Substantial evidence requires "more than a scintilla but less than a preponderance". The court does not weigh the evidence, determine questions of credibility, or make its