Sutton v. Saul
[…] The new regulations define a "medical opinion" as "a statement from a medical source about what you can still do despite your impairment(s) and whether you have one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions" in the abilities to perform the physical, mental, or other demands of work activity or to adapt to environmental conditions. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513(a)(2) (2020). Those regulations also define a "prior administrative medical finding" as a "finding, other than the ultimate determination about whether [a claimant is] disabled, about a medical issue made by [the SSA's] Federal and State agency medical and psychological consultants at a prior level of review." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513(a)(5) (2020).