TC-MD 090834C.
[…] See e.g., Paris v. Dept. of Rev., TC 4831, WL 4801342 (Order Nov. 5, 2008); Sherman v. Dept. of Rev., 17 OTR 322 (2004); Kaady v. Dept. of Rev., 15 OTR 124, 125 (2000); Parks Westsac L.L.C. v. Dept. of Rev., 15 OTR 50, 52 (1999); Taylor v. Clackamas County Assessor, TC-MD 080527D, WL 323492 *5 (Feb 10, 2009); Oden-Orr v. Multnomah County Assessor, TC-MD No 070295C, WL 1745220 *1 (June 12, 2007); Frank v. Washington County Assessor, TC-MD No 050170E, WL 1432482 *1 (June 3, 2005).
All references to the Oregon Revised Statutes (ORS) are to 2007.
ORS 305.275 provides, in relevant part:
"(1) Any person may appeal under this subsection to the magistrate division of the Oregon Tax Court as provided in ORS 305.280 and 305.560, if all of the following criteria are met:
"(a) The person must be aggrieved by and affected by an act, omission, order or determination of [the Department of Revenue, the county assessor, the tax collector, the county board of property tax appeals, etc.]" (Emphasis added.)