concluding that payment of overtime "does not compromise a finding that an employee was paid on a 'salary basis'"
[…] Id.
Plaintiff's argument based on receipt of overtime does not succeed because the payment of overtime does not compromise a finding that an employee was paid on a "salary basis." See 29 C.F.R. § 541.604(a) ("An employer may provide an exempt employee with additional compensation without losing the exemption or violating the salary basis requirement, if the employment arrangement also includes a guarantee of at least the minimum weekly-required amount paid on a salary basis."). "Applying this regulation, courts have consistently held that an employee's receipt of additional amounts, including overtime, above his predetermined base compensation does not destroy the employee's otherwise valid salary status." Wright v. Aargo Sec.