State v. Ziesemer
[…] Ziesemer was convicted under WIS. STAT. § 961.41(1)(b). He argues because § 961.41(1)(b) is not specifically referenced in § 961.48, that § 961.48's penalty enhancer cannot be applied to his case. We are not convinced.

¶ 4 This issue was specifically rejected by two separate trial courts in previous postconviction orders. In the June 29, 2004 order, the trial court denied this claim, stating:

At the time the offenses were committed, section 961.48(4) provided, "This section does not apply to offenses under s. 961.41(3g)(a)1., (b) and (f)." The defendant was convicted of violating section 961.41(1)(b), which relates to the manufacture, distribution, or delivery of non-narcotic drugs generally.