holding that we have no authority to review a court's ruling on a demurrer, once a defendant has pled guilty
[…] His claim is not reviewable under ORS 138.222(4)(b). State v. LeDonne, 111 Or. App. 114, 823 P.2d 454 (1992). Neither is it reviewable under ORS 138.222(4)(a) as a failure by the sentencing court to follow the requirements of law. State v. Rathbone I, 110 Or. App. 414, 823 P.2d 430 (1991).
Notice of appeal was filed on November 15, 1990. On October 23, 1991, the trial purported to enter a new "Judgment of Conviction and Sentence." ORS 138.083 provides:
"The sentencing court shall retain authority irrespective of any notice of appeal for 60 days after entry of judgment of conviction to modify its judgment and sentence to correct any arithmetic or clerical errors."
Even if that statute would otherwise be applicable here, the trial court had no authority to modify the judgment of conviction after the 60 days had expired. See State v. Pinkowsky, 111 Or. App. 166, 826 P.2d 10 (1992).
Affirmed.