ID. No. 1307023034.
[…] .Section 1902(a) of Title 11 states that a detaining officer must have a “reasonable ground to suspect [the person] is committing, has committed or is about to commit a crime....” “ ‘[R]easonable ground’ as used in Section 1902(a) has the same meaning as reasonable and articulable suspicion.” Jones, 745 A.2d at 861.
Holden v. State, 23 A.3d 843, 847 (Del.2011) (citation omitted); Jones, 745 A.2d at 861 (quoting Terry, 392 U.S. at 21, 88 S.Ct. 1868).
Id.