NO. 30528
[…] HRS § 707-759(1)(a), (b), & (c).
HRS § 707-734 (1993) is Hawaii's "indecent exposure" statute, and it states that "[a] person commits the offense of indecent exposure if, the person intentionally exposes the person's genitals to a person to whom the person is not married under circumstances in which the actor's conduct is likely to cause affront."
HRS § 712-1217 (1993) is Hawaii's "open lewdness" statute, and it states that "[a] person commits the offense of open lewdness if in a public place the person does any lewd act which is likely to be observed by others who would be affronted or alarmed."
HRS § 707-733 (1993) is entitled "Sexual assault in the fourth degree," and it includes the following:
(1) A person commits the offense of sexual assault in the fourth degree if:
. . .