No. 34 A168211 (Control) A168227
[…] Saunders, 298 Or App 291, 292-93, 447 P3d 60 (2019), and State v. Lord, 301 Or App 653, 657, ___ P3d ___ (2020). Regarding defendant's factual contention that the clerk has violated the law by adding collection fees post-judgment, we recently stated that, to the extent that defendant has evidence that the clerk is violating the law post-judgment, an appropriate course may be for defendant to challenge the clerk's actions in the trial court, through a writ of mandamus, or otherwise. Lord, 301 Or App at 657 n 5; see also ORS 1.025(3) (stating that, where a duty is imposed by law on a clerk or judicial officer, that duty "may be enforced by writ of mandamus"); ORS 161.675(3) (stating that "[a] schedule of payments shall be reviewed by the court upon motion of the defendant at any time, so long as the obligation remains unsatisfied"). We, therefore, reject defendant's third and fourth assignments of error.
Affirmed.