No. COA14–1151.
[…] Summary
suggesting that N.C.G.S. § 15A–1344(f) requires a finding of fact because it "allows the court to alter probation after the expiration of the probation period only if the court ‘finds for good cause shown and stated that the probation should be extended, modified or revoked’ "
Summary of this case from State v. MorganOpinion
No. COA14–1151.
05-05-2015
Attorney General Roy Cooper, by Special Deputy Attorney General Victoria L. Voight, for the State. Appellate Defender Staples Hughes, by Assistant Appellate Defender James R. Grant, for defendant-appellant.