holding that state must prove defendant knew his actions violated HRO
[…] Andersen submitted a letter stating that he had no additional citations. We have reviewed the cited authorities and believe that none of them is relevant. We note, however, that chapter 5B of the Minnesota Statutes might, in certain circumstances, allow—and perhaps even require—a district court to maintain the confidentiality of the location of a protected person's residence. In short, a person may apply for participation in the state's address-confidentiality program. Minn. Stat. § 5B.03 (2018 & Supp. 2019). An applicant is eligible for participation only if, among other things, the applicant "is a victim of domestic violence, sexual assault, or harassment or stalking." Minn. Stat. § 5B.03, subd. 1(2)(i). The term "harassment or stalking" is defined by that statute to mean "acts criminalized under section 609.749," including "a threat of such acts committed against an individual." Minn. Stat. § 5B.02(h) (2018 & Supp. 2019).