summarizing applicable reargument principles, including that "a motion for reargument . . . is not intended to rehash arguments already decided by the court"
[…] Apr. 27, 2007) (citing Fatovic v. Chrysler Corp., No. CIV.A. 00C08299 HLA, 2003 WL 21481012, at *5 (Del. Super. Feb. 28, 2003); Arnold v. Soc'y for Sav. Bancorp, No. CIV.A. 12883, 1995 WL 408769 (Del. Ch. June 30, 1995)).
IV. DISCUSSION
The State's theory for charging Defendant with Reckless Endangering and PFDCF is that he endangered the lives of law enforcement officers when, in an attempt to rid himself of a gun, he recklessly tossed it out of his second-story bedroom window on the night of November 25, 2019. Accepting the State's theory, this Court determined that under 11 Del. C. § 1447A(f), the State failed to meet its burden that Defendant used, displayed or discharged a firearm and failed to establish its prima facie case under 10 Del. C. § 1011.
11 Del. C. § 1447A(f) ("Every person charged under this section over the age of 16 years who, following an evidentiary hearing where the Superior Court finds proof positive or presumption great that the accused used, displayed, or discharged a firearm during the commission of a Title 11 or a Title 31 violent felony as set forth in § 4201 (c) of this title, shall be tried as an adult, notwithstanding any contrary provisions or statutes governing the Family Court or any other state law....").
Ackridge, 2021 WL 100209, at *5.