Springs v. Braum's Inc.
[…] Servs., Inc. v. Corp. Fin. Opportunities, Inc. , 1997 OK 36, ¶ 9, 946 P.2d 662 (emphasis added), or where such materials "are presented in support of the motion [to dismiss ]," State ex rel. Wright , 2007 OK 73, ¶ 48, 170 P.3d 1024 (emphasis added). In the present case, the email was neither attached to the motion to dismiss nor presented in support of the motion to dismiss (presented, as it was, by Plaintiff in support of Plaintiff's objection to the motion to dismiss). However, § 2012(B) provides that conversion must occur whenever "matters outside the pleading are presented to and not excluded by the court" in addressing a § 2012(B)(6) motion.