Southern v. Berryhill
[…] Indeed, Plaintiff's attorney asked the VE about the compatibility of assembly work and limited contact with coworkers, and the VE appears to have confirmed that the jobs she identified were appropriate. (AR 66.)

No "obvious or apparent" conflict therefore existed between the DOT and the VE's testimony. Gutierrez, 844 F.3d at 808; cf. Bayliss, 427 F.3d at 1218 ("A VE's recognized expertise provides the necessary foundation for his or her testimony."); § 416.960(b)(2) ("vocational expert . . . may offer expert opinion testimony in response to a hypothetical question"); SSR 00-4p, 2000 WL 1898704, at *2 (Dec. 4, 2000) (SSA relies "primarily on the DOT" at step five and may use VE "to resolve complex vocational issues").

Thus, the ALJ properly found that Plaintiff could do alternative work and was not disabled. (AR 25-26.)

VI. CONCLUSION