SnoWizard, Inc. v. Andrews
[…] See id. at pp. 4-7. As the Court's ultimate determination of whether remand is appropriate does not hinge on whether the allegations in the petition "arise under" patent law, the Court declines to address or outline all of Defendants' arguments. See infra Part III.A.

Id. at p. 8.

Id. at p. 8.

III. Law and Analysis

A. Timeliness of Removal

Title 28, United States Code, Section 1454(b) expressly states that "removal of an action under this section shall be made in accordance with section 1446." Title 28, United States Code, Section 1446(b) requires that: