Smith v. State
[…] Smith then appears to walk slightly past the group before turning and raising his arm(s) in Favors's direction. At that moment, Favors and McCier run. Smith admittedly shot Favors in the back as Favors ran away. McCier identified Smith as the only person who fired a weapon that day.

Thus, the evidence against Smith was very strong, meaning there is no reasonable likelihood that the statements about Neddrick affected the judgment of the jury, especially because Neddrick's purported criminal history was not relevant to Smith's claim of self-defense. See OCGA § 24-4-401 (providing that evidence is relevant if it has "any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence").

Therefore, this enumeration also fails.

3. Finally, Smith argues that the above errors are cumulative and warrant reversal.