granting leave to amend, despite mild delay, where plaintiff did not seek to add claims and where court did not find undue prejudice
[…] New York Partnership Law provides: "each partner, employee or agent of a partnership which is a registered limited liability partnership shall be personally and fully liable and accountable for any negligent or wrongful act or misconduct committed by . . . her . . . while rendering professional services on behalf of such registered limited liability partnership . . ." N.Y. Partnership Law § 26(c)(i) (McKinney). It also provides: "each shareholder . . . of a . . . registered limited liability partnership . . . that is a partner, employee or agent of a partnership which is a registered limited liability partnership shall be personally and fully liable and accountable for any negligent or wrongful act or misconduct committed by . . . her . . . while rendering professional services in . . . her capacity as a partner, employee or agent of such registered limited liability partnership." Id. § 26(c)(ii). Here, there is no dispute that defendants are limited liability partnership law firms and the FAC sufficiently alleges facts with respect to Helen Chaitman's representation of plaintiffs and the putative class.