Sheehan v. Monaco Coach Corp.
[…] Griffis v. Leisure Tyme RV, Inc., 884 So.2d 241, 243 (Fla.Dist.Ct.App. 2004) ("[T]he trial court would also need to determine whether the warranty failed of its essential purpose, so that the buyers would be entitled to invoke all other remedies available under the Uniform Commercial Code, including the remedy of revocation of acceptance.") As stated in section 672.719(2) of the Florida Statutes, "[w]here circumstances cause an exclusive or limited remedy to fail of its essential purpose, remedy may be had as provided in this code." Fla. Stat. § 672.719(2).