2:24-CV-158-RAH-KFP [WO]
[…] The provisions of 28 C.F.R. § 523.41(c)(3), also appear valid and provide that “[t]emporary operational or programmatic interruptions authorized by the Bureau that would prevent an inmate from participation in EBRR programs or PAs will not ordinarily affect an eligible inmate's “successful participation” for the purposes of FSA Time Credit eligibility. Finally, under 28 C.F.R. § 523.41(c)(4)(i-v), the BOP specifies circumstances when an “eligible inmate” is generally not considered “successfully participating” in programming.