No. FST CV 08-4014088 S
[…] Gen. Stat. § 12-119.
The third statute relates to the statutory authority for appeals to the board of assessment appeals: "(a) Any person, including any lessee of real property whose lease has been recorded as provided in section 47-19 and who is bound under the terms of a lease to pay real property taxes and any person to whom title to such property has been transferred since the assessment date, claiming to be aggrieved by the doings of the assessors of such town may appeal therefrom to the board of assessment appeals . . ." Gen. Stat. § 12-111(a).