Settimi v. Irby
[…] See W.Va. Code § 11-1a-3(f) and (g) defining "farm" and "farming purposes" and § 11-4-3, defining "farm."
(Emphasis and footnote added.)

West Virginia Code § 11-4-3(4) defines "farm," in pertinent part, as "a tract or contiguous tracts of land used for agriculture, horticulture or grazing[.]"

State Rule § 110-1A-2.6.3 sets forth qualification requirements for farm use valuation: