concluding blood found mixed with methamphetamine in a vial was properly included in aggregate weight as adulterant or dilutant
[…] This definition is remarkably similar to the definition of adulterants and dilutants that we used in McGlothlin and Cawthon, most likely because we used this definition as a guide. The legislature explicitly eschewed the use of this definition for adulterants and dilutants in the context of possession of a controlled substance.
See TEX. HEALTH SAFETY CODE § 481.002(49) ("`Adulterant or dilutant' means any material that increases the bulk or quantity of a controlled substance, regardless of its effect on the chemical activity of the controlled substance.").