Scalercio-Isenberg v. TransUnion, LLC
[…] Burrellv. DFSServs., LLC, 753 F.Supp.2d 438, 446 (D.N.J. 2010) (citations omitted). Plaintiff appears to allege that Defendant violated two sections of the FCRA: 15 U.S.C. § 1681e(b), which requires CRAs to “follow reasonable procedures to assure maximum possible accuracy” of consumer information when providing a consumer report to a third-party, and 15 U.S.C. § 1681i(a)(1)(A), which requires CRAs to “conduct a reasonable reinvestigation to determine whether the disputed information is inaccurate,” in response to a consumer's dispute. (See Compl. at 3-4.)

To establish a § 1681e(b) or § 1681i(a) claim under the FCRA, Plaintiff must, inter alia, identify an inaccuracy in Defendant's reporting. See Berkery v. Equifax Info. Servs. LLC, Civ. No. 18-3417, 2019 WL 1958567, at *3 (E.D. Pa.