Sasse v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (Id.)

The ALJ's assessment of Plaintiff's subjective complaints is entitled to great deference. Zirnsak v. Colvin, 777 F.3d 607, 612 (3d Cir. 2014) ("[T]his Court defers to the ALJ's assessment of credibility."); Metz v. Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Com'n, 532 F. App'x 309, 312 (3d Cir. 2013) ("Overturning an ALJ's credibility determination is an 'extraordinary step,' as credibility determinations are entitled to a great deal of deference."); 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(c)(4) ("We will consider whether there are any inconsistencies in the evidence and the extent to which there are any conflicts between your statements and the rest of the evidence . . . ."). The Court recognizes Plaintiff's general disagreement with how the ALJ viewed his subjective complaints, but Plaintiff does not point out how the ALJ was mistaken in his assessment.