Dance v. Comm. of Soc. Sec.
[…] Coffey, “The claimant denied having any history of mental health treatment.” (R. at 25.)

Overall, the ALJ properly assessed Plaintiff's subjective complaints and the medical and opinion evidence to formulate Plaintiff's RFC. See Zirnsak v. Colvin, 777 F.3d 607, 612 (3d Cir. 2014) (“[T]his Court defers to the ALJ's assessment of credibility.”); Metz v. Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Com'n, 532 Fed.Appx. 309, 312 (3d Cir. 2013) (“Overturning an ALJ's credibility determination is an ‘extraordinary step,' as credibility determinations are entitled to a great deal of deference.”); 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(c)(4) (“We will consider whether there are any inconsistencies in the evidence and the extent to which there are any conflicts between your statements and the rest of the evidence . . . .”); Plummer v. Apfel, 186 F.3d 422, 439 (3d Cir. 1999) (“[A]n ALJ is permitted to accept or reject all or part of any medical source's opinion, as long as the ALJ supports his assessment with substantial evidence.”), cited by Brownawell v.