Dance v. Comm. of Soc. Sec.
[…] Commissioner of Social Security, 2017 WL 4316880, at *7 (D.N.J. 2017) (citing Zirnsak, 777 F.3d at 618) (“[T]here is no bright-line rule stating whether there is a per se conflict between a job that requires level 3 reasoning and a finding that a claimant should be limited to simple and routine work.”); 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(a) (“Unskilled work is work which needs little or no judgment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time.”); see also Money v. Barnhart, 91 Fed.Appx. 210, 215 (3d Cir. 2004) (“Money makes the assumption that even a reasoning level of 2, where 1 is the lowest possible level of reasoning, is incompatible with the ALJ's decision in her RFC that her jobs must be simple.