holding the operation of a golf course is a governmental function.
[…] Tex. Civ. Prac. Rem. Code Ann. § 101.021. Polanco's tort allegations against the City do not allege conduct falling within any of these areas because it has not alleged personal injury or death, nor has it alleged a claim that involves property damage proximately caused by the negligent operation or use of a motor-driven vehicle or motor-driven equipment. Moreover, the TTCA does not waive sovereign immunity for intentional torts. Id. § 101.057 (Vernon 2005) ("This chapter does not apply to a claim . . . arising out of assault, battery, false imprisonment, or any other intentional tort. . . ."); Tex. River Barges, Inc. v. City of San Antonio, 21 S.W.3d 347, 356 (Tex.App.-San Antonio 2000, pet. denied) (under the Texas Tort Claims Act, a municipality is immune from liability for intentional torts, including that of conversion). Accordingly, we sustain the City's first issue.