holding the operation of a golf course is a governmental function.
[…] While neither the TTCA nor the Recreational Use Statute specifically list golf courses as an example of a recreational facility, we conclude that golf courses encompass the type of activity "associated with enjoying . . . the outdoors" as described in the Recreational Use Statute. Additionally, while golf courses are not among the governmental functions listed in Section 101.0215(a), the statute provides that this list is nonexclusive. Golf courses are similar to several enumerated governmental functions, such as "parks and zoos," and they surely fit within the broad recreational facility definition: "recreational facilities, including but not limited to swimming pools, beaches, and marinas." Tex. Civ. Prac. Rem. Code §§ 75.001, 101.0215(a).