Salaam v. Furey
[…] See 25 Del. C. § 81-409(a) (providing a list of information a condominium owner must furnish to a new purchaser, which includes, but is not limited to, the amount of any periodic common expenses; a statement of the current number of unit owners delinquent on common expenses; whether there are any special assessments currently due; the current operating budget of the association; and a statement of unsatisfied judgments against the association).

25 Del. C. § 81-409(b) (if the Resale Certificate is not provided "before execution of a contract for the purchase of a unit, the purchaser...may cancel the contract within 5 calendar days after first receiving the resale certificate.").

Here, the Seller's agent provided the Resale Certificate to the Buyer after the execution of Agreement. In accordance with the statute, the Buyer had five calendar days to rescind the Agreement upon receipt of the Resale Certificate.