Salaam v. Furey
[…] The Buyer's lack of knowledge of the amount of money the Seller owed to the condominium association is an indefinite term which does not prohibit specific performance of the agreement. Importantly, the Seller's debt to her condo association was not being transferred to the Buyer and thus did not affect the overall price of the contract.

3. The Seller acted in accordance with The Delaware Uniform Common Interest Ownership Act.

The Delaware Uniform Common Interest Ownership Act ("DUCIOA") requires the disclosure of information about a community to prospective buyers.In accordance with Section 81-409 of DUCIOA, the seller of a condominium subject to DUCIOA, must provide the purchaser with "[a] statement setting forth the amount of the periodic common expense assessment and any unpaid common expense or special assessment currently due and payable from the selling unit owner." This information is provided in the Resale Certificate. The relevant parts of DUCIOA allow the seller to provide the information in the Resale Certificate either at the time the contract is executed or after the contract is executed.