remanding case to the Board for further elaboration of reasons why the claimant was not found to be a prima facie displaced worker
[…] Substantial evidence means such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion. Oceanport Ind. v. Wilmington Stevedores, 636 A.2d 892, 899 (Del. 1994); Battista v. Chrysler Corp., 517 A .2d 295, 297 (Del.), app. dism., 515 A.2d 397 (Del. 1986). The appellate court does not weigh the evidence, determine questions of credibility, or make its own factual findings. Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 312 A.2d at 66. It merely determines if the evidence is legally adequate to support the agency's factual findings. 29 Del. C. § 10142(d).
B. Termination of Total Disability Benefits
Pursuant to 19 Del. C. § 2347, the Board, may, "upon petition of any party in interest, on the ground that the incapacity of the injured employee has subsequently terminated" or diminished, make an award ending or diminishing the compensation previously agreed upon. In Hartnett v. Coleman, the Supreme Court stated that "the degree of compensable disability depends upon the degree of impairment of earning capacity."