Saari v. Allegro Microsystems, LLC
[…] And because Defendants have not established entitlement to the Faragher affirmative defense as a matter of law at this juncture, the Court declines to dismiss on this ground.

In sum, because Mrs. Saari has alleged facts establishing a plausible entitlement to relief for sexual harassment under Title VII, the Court denies the motion to dismiss Count I.

2. State Law Sexual Harassment (Counts IV & IX)

Section 4(16A) of Chapter 151B of the Massachusetts General Laws makes it unlawful "[f]or an employer, personally or through its agents, to sexually harass any employee." Sexual harassment means "sexual advances, requests for sexual favors, and other verbal or physical conduct of a sexual nature when ... such advances, requests or conduct have the purpose or effect of unreasonably interfering with an individual's work performance by creating an intimidating,