Round Hill Properties v. Cathlow Assoc.
[…] General Statutes § 52-410 (a) provides in pertinent part: "A party to a written agreement for arbitration claiming the neglect or refusal of another to proceed with an arbitration thereunder may make application to the superior court for the judicial district in which one of the parties resides or, in a controversy concerning land, for the judicial district in which the land is situated or, when the court is not in session, to any judge thereof, for an order directing the parties to proceed with the arbitration in compliance with their agreement. The application shall be by writ of summons and complaint, served in the manner provided by law."

Resha, J.


Summaries of

Round Hill Properties v. Cathlow Assoc.

Connecticut Superior Court, Judicial District of Stamford-Norwalk at Stamford
Aug 20, 2001
2001 Ct. Sup. 11931 (Conn. Super. Ct. 2001)
Case details for

Round Hill Properties v. Cathlow Assoc.

Case Details