Rosenfeld v. Coastal Broad. Sys., Inc. (In re Coastal Broad. Sys., Inc.)
[…] Nor do Appellants dispute that, in the event the amount of cash on hand was insufficient to pay unsecured creditors, Coastal had access to an escrow account that would cover any shortfall. Appellants only offer that Coastal was operating on slim margins each month. With this backdrop, this Court cannot say that the Bankruptcy Court's finding as to feasibility was clear error.

B. Placement of Appellants in Class IV

A bankruptcy court's decision to approve the placement of claims is reviewed for abuse of discretion. Zentek GBV Fund IV v. Vesper, 19 F. App'x 238, 248 (6th Cir. 2001).

11 U.S.C. § 1122(a) provides that "a plan may place a claim or an interest in a particular class only if such claim or interest is substantially similar to the other claims or interests of such class." 11 U.S.C. § 1122(a). Bankruptcy courts have wide latitude in deciding whether claims have been properly classified. See In re Jersey City Med.