Rosales v. Adir Int'l
[…] Case No. 24-41647, ECF. No. 8 at 1.

The Court takes judicial notice of Rosales's bankruptcy proceedings and relevant documents. Stahl v. U.S. Dep't of Agric., 327 F.3d 697, 700 (8th Cir. 2003) (“The district court may take judicial notice of public records and may thus consider them on a motion to dismiss.”); 11 U.S.C. § 107(a) (“[A] paper filed in a case under [the bankruptcy code] and the dockets of a bankruptcy court are public records ”); Hart v. Comm'r of Internal Rev., 730 F.2d 1206, 1208, n.4 (8th Cir. 1984) (“[F]ederal courts may sua sponte take judicial notice of proceedings in other courts if they relate directly to matters at issue.”).