No. 07-16-00163-CR
[…] Id.
As fact finder, the jury is the sole judge of the credibility of the witnesses and may choose to believe all, some, or none of the testimony the parties presented. Lancon v. State, 253 S.W.3d 699, 707 (Tex. Crim. App. 2008); Chambers v. State, 805 S.W.2d 459, 461 (Tex. Crim. App. 1991); Williams v. State, 290 S.W.3d 407, 412 (Tex. App.—Amarillo 2009, no pet.).
Section 38.03 of the Penal Code provides in relevant part, "A person commits an offense if he intentionally prevents or obstructs a person he knows is a peace officer . . . from effecting an arrest, search, or transportation of the actor or another by using force against the peace officer . . . ." TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 38.03(a) (West 2011).