Criscoe v. Derooy, 384 A.2d 627, 629 (Del. Ch. 1978).
[…] See In re Morrow Park Hldg. LLC, 2022 WL 3025780, at *28 (Del. Ch. Aug. 1, 2022), as corrected (Aug. 16, 2022) ("The question of direct versus derivative standing turns on two questions: '(1) who suffered the alleged harm (the corporation or the suing stockholders, individually); and (2) who would receive the benefit of any recovery or other remedy (the corporation or the stockholders, individually)?'") (quoting Tooley v. Donaldson, Lufkin & Jenrette, Inc., 845 A.2d 1031, 1033 (Del. 2004)). See also 12 Del. C. § 1501 ("No one shall act as the executor or administrator of a domiciliary decedent's estate within this State without letters testamentary or of administration being granted in accordance with this title."); In re Delaware Pub. Sch. Litig., 239 A.3d 451, 509-10 (Del.