Rahnema v. Rahnema
[…] Unless these elements are present, however, duress does not exist. . . . Authorities are in accord that the threatened act must be wrongful to constitute duress.'"

Pelfrey v. Pelfrey, 25 Va. App. 239, 246, 487 S.E.2d 281, 284 (1997) (citations omitted). The evidence indicated that husband was anxious to have this marriage, his fourth, work out. However, he had counsel's assistance and advice throughout the drafting of the agreement. Although husband's counsel refused to let him sign the first draft of the agreement, husband nevertheless proceeded to sign a revised agreement.

Under Code § 20-155(B), applicable to this agreement through Code § 20-151 and § 20-154, "[a]ny issue of unconscionability of a premarital agreement shall be decided by the court as a matter of law. Recitations in the agreement shall create a prima facie presumption that they are factually correct." Here, the agreement expressly provided that