Queen v. Queen
[…] Best v. Best, 941 N.E.2d 499, 502 (Ind. 2011) (citations omitted).
Steele-Giri, 51 N.E.3d at 124. Furthermore, we accept as true any findings not challenged on appeal. See R.M. v. Ind. Dep't of Child Servs., 203 N.E.3d 559, 564 (Ind.Ct.App. 2023) (citing Madlem v. Arko, 592 N.E.2d 686, 687 (Ind. 1992)).

a. The Trial Court Did Not Clearly Err by Modifying Legal Custody of the Children

[¶12] First, Father contends that there was insufficient evidence to support the trial court's modification of legal custody from joint legal custody to Mother having sole legal custody. Indiana Code section 31-17-2-21 provides that a trial court "may not modify a child custody order unless: (1) the modification is in the best interests of the child; and (2) there is a substantial change in one (1) or more of the factors that the court may consider under [Indiana Code section 3117-2-8]." Indiana Code section 31-17-2-8 provides that the trial court is to consider the best interests of the children, all relevant factors, and nine specifically enumerated factors which include, as is relevant for this case, the parents' wishes.