Queen v. Queen
[…] We decline Father's invitation to limit the application of Indiana Code section 31-15-10-1 in this manner and conclude it was not error for the trial court to use that statute in this case.

[¶21] Father next contends that Indiana Code section 31-17-4-3 is inapplicable here because it "applies generally to the rights of noncustodial parents enforcing parenting time and seeking modification through such means." Appellant's Br. at 19. However, the plain language of Indiana Code section 31-17-4-3 makes clear that it applies to "any action filed to enforce or modify an order granting or denying parenting time rights," I.C. § 31-17-4-3(a) (emphasis added), not just those brought by a noncustodial parent.

Father claims the trial court should have used Indiana Code section 31-17-7-1 to determine attorneys' fees.