Previte v. Erie Cnty. Bd. of Elections
[…] 25 P.S. § 2648 (emphasis added). The second, Section 1307-D(a), states:
All official mail-in ballots, files, applications for ballots and envelopes on which the executed declarations appear and all information and lists are designated and declared to be public records and shall be safely kept for a period of two years, except that no proof of identification shall be made public, nor shall information concerning a military elector be made public which is expressly forbidden by the Department of Defense because of military security.
25 P.S. § 3150.17(a) (emphasis added). Finally, the third, Section 1309(a), provides:
All official absentee ballots, files, applications for such ballots and envelopes on which the executed declarations appear, and all information and lists are hereby designated and declared to be public records and shall be safely kept for a period of two years, except that no proof of identification shall be made public, nor shall information concerning a military elector be made public which is expressly forbidden by the Department of Defense because of military security.
25 P.S. § 3146.9(a) (emphasis added).

The phrases "official absentee ballots" and "official mail-in ballots," which are of critical import in this matter, are neither defined in these statutory provisions nor anywhere else in the broader Election Code.