No. FST CV 08-4015041 S
[…] Pelliccione v. Planning and Zoning Commission, supra, 64 Conn.App. 332-33.
The court will reserve discussion of these claims until paragraph 12(l) dealing with whether or not there was substantial evidence in the Return of Record to support the ZB's decision.
(III) "The following applicable `goals and policies' in Gen. Stat. § 22a-92 were never considered by the Zoning Board in its deliberations or written about in its approval of the CAM application." (1) "Dependant upon proximity to water or the shorelands." Gen. Stat. § 22a-92(a)(3); (2) "Encourage public access to the waters of Long Island Sound." Gen. Stat. § 22a-92(a)(6) and "Facilities and resources which are in the national interest as defined in Section 22a-93, and if so, whether it should be `excluded' because it may reasonably be sited outside the coastal boundary." Gen. Stat. § 22a-92(a)(10). #114.00, page 10-12.