CIVIL ACTION No. 3:15-cv-00565-JWD-SCR
[…] (Id.)
For example, Defendant maintained that, as Section 46:437.11(D)(2) allows for termination “immediately and without notice if a health care provider is the subject of a sanction or of a criminal, civil, or departmental proceeding,” it had determined “that PPGC currently fits within this statute due to the investigations of PPGC by both DHH and the Louisiana Office of Inspector General.” (Doc. 39-1 at 3, 6, 9, 12.) And finally, pursuant to Section 46:437.14(A)(l0) and (12), Defendant claimed that it “may move to revoke enrollment if a provider is found in violation of licensing or certification conditions or professional standards relating to the licensure or certification of health care providers or the required quality of goods, services, or supplies provided” as well as “for failure to meet any condition of enrollment.” (Id.) PPGC, however, has counted three, and Defendant has not yet contradicted this grouping in writing or during the Second Hearing. (Hr'g Tr. 25:16-29:10, Oct. 16, 2015.)