Perry v. Erdos
[…] Still, to the extent this is the case, Plaintiff cannot “raise at the district court stage new arguments or issues that were not presented to the magistrate.” Murr v. United States, 200 F.3d 895, 902 n.1 (6th Cir. 2000). In any event, despite Plaintiff's generalized objections, the Court has conducted a de novo review of the record and the First R&R and finds that the recommended decision should be accepted.

See Alaska Stat. § 09.50.250 (2020) (“[I]f a state employee quarantines or isolates a person with gross negligence or in intentional violation of AS 18.15.385, the state shall pay to the person who was quarantined or isolated a penalty of $500 for each day of the improper quarantine.”).

For the reasons stated above, it is hereby ORDERED that the First R&R and Second R&R are each ADOPTED in their ENTIRETY. Plaintiff's Motion to File Rule 65 Injunction and Restraining Orders (Doc. 100) and Defendants' Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings (Doc. 124) are both DENIED.