declining to revisit prior decision where moving party did not address circumstances warranting revisiting a prior decision
[…] Indeed, in support of their argument, Plaintiffs point to Curtis v. Cellco P'Ship, 413 N.J. Super. 26 (App. Div. 2010), a case which involved the validity of an arbitration clause in a cellular phone contract. (Pls.' Mot. 22).
In addition, Defendant argues that Plaintiffs make no attempt to cure the second flaw in their TCCWNA claim: the "contract" allegedly violated was not a "consumer contract." (Def.'s Mot. 20) (citing N.J. Stat. Ann. § 56:12-1); see also Shelton v. Restaurant.com, Inc., 2010 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 59111, at *16 (D.N.J. June 15, 2010). Plaintiffs argue that LG "ignored that a 'consumer contract' includes writings required to complete the consumer transaction." (Pls.' Opp'n. 22) (citing N.J.S.A. 56:12-1). However, the applicability of this argument is unclear from Plaintiffs' submission in light of the fact that the parties do not dispute that the purchase and delivery of an LG refrigerator was complete.