11-06-2024
[…] "There is no reasonable basis to find, as the trial court impliedly concluded, that one cannot be rehabilitated outside of a romantic or dating relationship. This is especially true where, as here, all of the evidence submitted by and from women in connection with the [p]etition is positive."
Section 4852.05 provides in full: "The person shall live an honest and upright life, shall conduct himself or herself with sobriety and industry, shall exhibit a good moral character, and shall conform to and obey the laws of the land." (See also § 4852.13, subd.