People v. Toth
[…] Defendant now appeals his convictions and sentences as of right.

The victim testified that defendant performed oral sex on her on three separate occasions in defendant's bedroom. The trial court did not specify which sexual encounter led to the conviction.

The victim testified that defendant touched her breast outside and in defendant's car. The trial court did not specify which occasion led to the second-degree criminal sexual conduct conviction.

I. ADMISSION OF OTHER ACTS TESTIMONY

Defendant argues that his daughter's testimony, admitted pursuant to MCL 768.27a, was improperly admitted at trial.

MCL 768.27a provides:

(1) Notwithstanding section 27, in a criminal case in which the defendant is accused of committing a listed offense against a victim, evidence that the defendant committed another listed offense against a victim is admissible and may be considered for its bearing on any matter to which it is relevant. If the prosecuting attorney intends to offer evidence under this section, the prosecuting attorney shall disclose the evidence to the defendant at least 15 days before the scheduled date of trial or at a later time as allowed by the court for good cause shown, including the statements of witnesses or a summary of the substance of any testimony that is expected to be offered.
(2) As used in this section:
(a) "Listed offense" means that term as defined in section 2 of the sex
offenders registration act, 1994 PA 295, MCL 28.722.
(b) "Victim" means an individual less than 18 years of age.