People v. Sadler
[…] MCL 777.31(2)(b). Marquel does not suggest that he and Keonte were not "multiple offenders." Twenty-five points were properly scored for Keonte as a result of his shooting his gun at or toward Hodo. Therefore, the trial court did not err by similarly scoring OV 1 for Marquel as well.

OV 3 addresses "physical injury to a victim." MCL 777.33(1). If a victim was killed, 100 or 50 points may be scored for this OV. MCL 777.33(1)(a)-(b). A court is to "[s]core 100 points if death results from the commission of a crime and homicide is not the sentencing offense," MCL 777.33(2)(b), and is to "[s]core 50 points if death results from the commission of a crime and the offense or attempted offense involves the operation of a vehicle, vessel, ORV, snowmobile, aircraft, or locomotive" and the offender was under the influence of drugs or alcohol, MCL 777.33(2)(c). Twenty-five points are properly scored when "[l]ife threatening or permanent incapacitating injury occurred to a victim." MCL 777.33(1)(c).